1083 Arbor Dr Yuba City, CA 95991
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Arbor Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991 and is currently estimated at $348,249, approximately $249 per square foot. 1083 Arbor Dr is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincrest Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and St. Isidore Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Cook Veronica C
Bought by
Cook Veronica Carole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Cook Thomas
Bought by
Cook Veronica C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Apip 201 Llc
Bought by
George Biju G and George Ansu E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Hartmann Sherran M
Bought by
Hartmann Sherran M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Hillcrest Courtyard Homes
Bought by
Hartmann Sherran M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Veronica Carole | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Veronica C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cook Veronica C | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| George Biju G | $224,500 | North State Title Company | |
| Hartmann Sherran M | -- | -- | |
| Hartmann Sherran M | $179,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartmann Sherran M | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $169,922 | $30,779 | $139,143 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $166,591 | $30,176 | $136,415 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $163,326 | $29,585 | $133,741 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $160,124 | $29,005 | $131,119 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $156,998 | $28,442 | $128,556 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $155,387 | $28,150 | $127,237 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $152,340 | $27,598 | $124,742 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $149,352 | $27,057 | $122,295 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $146,424 | $26,526 | $119,898 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $143,553 | $26,006 | $117,547 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $141,396 | $25,615 | $115,781 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $138,627 | $25,114 | $113,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map