1083 Central St Unit 1085 Palmer, MA 01069
Estimated Value: $304,607 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Central St Unit 1085, Palmer, MA 01069 and is currently estimated at $345,152, approximately $164 per square foot. 1083 Central St Unit 1085 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Old Mill Pond Elementary School, Converse Middle School, and Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Singleton Robert R
Bought by
Singleton Robert R and Singleton Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $265,300 | $52,700 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $241,600 | $47,900 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $224,600 | $47,900 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $202,900 | $42,000 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $183,500 | $46,600 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $176,300 | $46,600 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $176,300 | $46,600 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $91 | $171,400 | $45,200 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $171,400 | $45,200 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $166,700 | $43,900 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $166,700 | $43,900 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map