1083 Luapele Dr Honolulu, HI 96818
Aliamanu-Salt Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,378 - $1,524,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Luapele Dr, Honolulu, HI 96818 and is currently estimated at $1,381,845, approximately $894 per square foot. 1083 Luapele Dr is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Makalapa Elementary School, Aliamanu Middle School, and Adm. Arthur W. Radford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Estrada Wilfredo Acosta and Estrada Lorna Patria Calupig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,553
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,264,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Sakuma Sandra
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
The Queen Emma Foundation
Bought by
Arios Rodel Revilla and Arios Veronica Cabras
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Wilfredo Acosta | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank | $301,500 | Title Guaranty | |
| Arios Rodel Revilla | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Wilfredo Acosta | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arios Rodel Revilla | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $1,326,400 | $1,023,000 | $303,400 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $1,300,400 | $1,023,000 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $1,286,100 | $1,039,200 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $1,083,600 | $796,900 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $982,900 | $779,300 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $1,070,700 | $779,300 | $291,400 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $1,026,900 | $725,500 | $301,400 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $998,900 | $698,700 | $300,200 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $943,200 | $671,800 | $271,400 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $934,200 | $574,800 | $359,400 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $873,600 | $551,800 | $321,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $788,900 | $505,900 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map