1083 Red Bud Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $356,549 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Red Bud Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $403,387, approximately $213 per square foot. 1083 Red Bud Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Cundiff H Allen and Cundiff Eileen A
Bought by
Welnack Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,990
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Kahn William A and Kahn Diane C
Bought by
Cundiff H Allen and Cundiff Eileen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welnack Joseph M | $116,000 | -- | |
| Cundiff H Allen | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welnack Joseph M | $92,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cundiff H Allen | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $143,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $139,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $135,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $131,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $127,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $125,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $123,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $120,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $118,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $115,960 | $35,000 | $80,960 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $115,160 | $35,000 | $80,160 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $114,250 | $33,000 | $81,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map