960 Whetstone Place Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $374,718 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Whetstone Place, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $408,680, approximately $230 per square foot. 960 Whetstone Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Morgan Jean A
Bought by
Morgan Jean A and Morgan Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Kukla Edwina M and Lombard Thomas L
Bought by
Morgan Jean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Kukla Edwina M and Lombard Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Jean A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Jean A | $197,000 | Attorney | |
| Kukla Edwina M | $265,900 | B D R Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $187,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $182,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $177,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $172,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $167,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $164,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $161,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $158,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $154,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $151,640 | $37,000 | $114,640 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $150,590 | $37,000 | $113,590 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $149,400 | $37,000 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map