973 Whetstone Place Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $482,818 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Whetstone Place, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $554,955, approximately $200 per square foot. 973 Whetstone Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Templeton Jonathan R and Banks Templeton Laura Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,890
Outstanding Balance
$195,767
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$359,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templeton Jonathan R | $311,000 | B D R Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Templeton Jonathan R | $294,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $251,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $244,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $237,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $230,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $223,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $220,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $215,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $211,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $207,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $203,250 | $37,000 | $166,250 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $201,840 | $37,000 | $164,840 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $200,240 | $37,000 | $163,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map