1083 S 540 E Providence, UT 84332
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 S 540 E, Providence, UT 84332 and is currently estimated at $738,736, approximately $201 per square foot. 1083 S 540 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Providence School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Schuster David and Winward Kim R
Bought by
David J Schuster And Kimberly R Winward Revoc and Schuster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Proline Plastering Llc
Bought by
Winward Kim R and Schuster David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
B & C Land Development Llc
Bought by
Proline Plastering Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David J Schuster And Kimberly R Winward Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winward Kim R | -- | American Secure Title Logan | |
| Proline Plastering Llc | -- | Cache Title Logan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winward Kim R | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proline Plastering Llc | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $418,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $375 | $488,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $485,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $414,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $521,500 | $90,000 | $431,500 |
| 2020 | $992 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $770 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $781 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map