Estimated Value: $355,000 - $475,617
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Sheldon Flats Rd, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $406,872, approximately $382 per square foot. 1083 Sheldon Flats Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Northwest Farm Cr Svcs Flca
Bought by
Phoenix Cap Group Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Cap Group Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $160,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $662 | $151,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $830 | $151,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $532 | $116,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $665 | $116,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $818 | $101,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $812 | $101,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $780 | $95,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $95,549 | $0 | $0 |