10830 Variel Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,617,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10830 Variel Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,207,777, approximately $624 per square foot. 10830 Variel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Mcmanama Ana Maria
Bought by
Mcmanama Ana Maria and Ana Maria Mcmanama Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanama Ana Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $307,524 | $209,158 | $98,366 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $301,495 | $205,057 | $96,438 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $295,585 | $201,037 | $94,548 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $289,791 | $197,096 | $92,695 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $284,110 | $193,232 | $90,878 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $281,198 | $191,251 | $89,947 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $275,685 | $187,501 | $88,184 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $270,280 | $183,825 | $86,455 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $259,787 | $176,688 | $83,099 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $255,885 | $174,034 | $81,851 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $250,873 | $170,625 | $80,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map