Seller's Agent in 2014
Keira Dreher
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 529-4660
28 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $456,000
Lovely Home with New Kitchen features Extra Tall Cabinetry and Solid Surface counters. Home Tastefully updated throughout with newer Hardwood Flooring and Carpet, Light Fixtures, Paint. Large Living Rm w/ Cozy Gas Fireplace and Huge Family Rm w/built-in shelving. Great Storage. Rare 2-car Garage and Shed! Large Corner lot in Cul-de-Sac. Perfect Neighborhood Location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River License #17709 Listed on: 03/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Sherri Sapp
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch License #16052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boxcar Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mower Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Rea Eugene A | -- | -- | |
| Rea Eugene A | -- | -- | |
| Rea Eugene A | -- | -- | |
| Powell Ole A | -- | -- | |
| Powell Ole A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mower Matthew | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Ole A | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Rea Eugene A | $0 | |
| Closed | Mower Matthew | $51,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2014 03/02/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $414,200 | $138,900 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $381,100 | $122,800 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $346,800 | $118,000 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $339,200 | $112,500 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $318,500 | $112,500 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $309,600 | $112,500 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $312,600 | $112,500 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $310,500 | $112,500 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $310,500 | $112,500 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $4,284 | $310,400 | $109,000 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $4,284 | $296,100 | $109,000 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $290,700 | $99,100 | $191,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Keira Dreher
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 529-4660
28 in this area
300 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sherri Sapp
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-2363
APN: 05019326000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.