10833 Split Rail Dr Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10833 Split Rail Dr, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $679,415, approximately $321 per square foot. 10833 Split Rail Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Stangl Jared
Bought by
Wendy Stangl Jared and Wendy Shfelbine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Stangl Jared and Stangl Elizabeth P
Bought by
Stangl Jared A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Callahan Elizabeth
Bought by
Stangi Jared
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$158,381
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Michael J and Fitzsimmons Mary A
Bought by
Callahan Jack D and Callahan Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Stangl Jared | -- | None Available | |
| Stangl Jared A | -- | None Available | |
| Stangi Jared | $312,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Jack D | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stangi Jared | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $676,700 | $210,700 | $466,000 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $609,800 | $190,000 | $419,800 |
| 2023 | $6,643 | $638,400 | $222,500 | $415,900 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $545,000 | $214,600 | $330,400 |
| 2021 | $6,005 | $492,300 | $191,800 | $300,500 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $460,400 | $191,900 | $268,500 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | $444,400 | $199,800 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $399,900 | $182,200 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $437,000 | $211,500 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $5,063 | $414,500 | $199,900 | $214,600 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $410,500 | $196,900 | $213,600 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $382,000 | $182,700 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map