Estimated Value: $204,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10834 560th Ave, Amboy, MN 56010 and is currently estimated at $257,742, approximately $149 per square foot. 10834 560th Ave is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Mohwinkel Timothy G and Mohwinkel Meghan
Bought by
Mohwinkel Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Outstanding Balance
$132,604
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Olson Gregg and Olson Gwen B
Bought by
Mohwinkel Timothy G and Mohwinkel Meghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Olson Gregg and Olson Gwen B
Bought by
Mohwinkel Timothy and Mohwinkel Meghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Olson Jeremy and Olson Heather
Bought by
Olson Gregg and Olson Gwen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohwinkel Oliver | $175,000 | Compeer Title | |
| Mohwinkel Timothy G | $100,000 | -- | |
| Mohwinkel Timothy | $100,000 | -- | |
| Olson Gregg | $100,000 | -- | |
| Mohwinkel Oliver Oliver | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohwinkel Oliver | $148,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohwinkel Timothy G | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohwinkel Timothy | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Mohwinkel Oliver Oliver | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,006 | $245,200 | $84,700 | $160,500 |
| 2025 | $2,006 | $252,500 | $84,400 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $233,100 | $87,100 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $246,600 | $85,600 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $218,900 | $80,900 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $185,400 | $78,400 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $175,300 | $70,000 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $175,300 | $70,000 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $169,400 | $68,800 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $159,300 | $69,900 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $156,000 | $69,900 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $10 | $149,000 | $70,800 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,200 | $73,900 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map