10839 Eagle St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10839 Eagle St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433. 10839 Eagle St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Schullo Samuel F and Schullo Barbara A
Bought by
Wright Paul M and Wright Deana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Ballinger Robert A and Ballinger Mary Beth
Bought by
Schullo Samuel F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Paul M | $149,900 | -- | |
| Schullo Samuel F | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,113 | $308,800 | $77,400 | $231,400 |
| 2025 | $3,058 | $294,300 | $63,000 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $297,400 | $76,500 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $303,000 | $72,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $299,300 | $59,400 | $239,900 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $244,400 | $60,300 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $229,100 | $56,700 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $223,700 | $51,300 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $159,000 | $41,400 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,600 | $35,800 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map