Estimated Value: $352,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Bria Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $479,842, approximately $261 per square foot. 1084 Bria Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Frontier Land Companies Inc
Bought by
Oakdale Building Partners Ii Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Delta National Bank
Bought by
Frontier Land Companies
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Del Valle Capital Corp Inc
Bought by
Romo Alfredo and Romo Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,512
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakdale Building Partners Ii Lp | -- | First American Title | |
| Frontier Land Companies | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Romo Alfredo | $252,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romo Alfredo | $201,512 | |
| Closed | Romo Alfredo | $37,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $358,271 | $106,624 | $251,647 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $351,247 | $104,534 | $246,713 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $344,361 | $102,485 | $241,876 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $337,610 | $100,476 | $237,134 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $330,991 | $98,506 | $232,485 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $327,598 | $97,496 | $230,102 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $321,176 | $95,585 | $225,591 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $314,879 | $93,711 | $221,168 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $281,000 | $95,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $270,000 | $60,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $242,500 | $49,500 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $220,500 | $45,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map