NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1084 Hacienda Dr Olivehurst, CA 95961

Estimated Value: $544,000 - $586,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,524 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2018

Last sale price $422,680 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,578 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

This brand new, single-story home features Fairfield Nutmeg cabinets and White Ice quartz countertops in kitchen. There is a convenient mud room right off of garage and a covered patio out back to bring the outdoors in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Stickelman

Beazer Realty Los Angeles Inc License #01264261 Listed on: 03/21/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron Murphy

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #00792349

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Kitchen Island
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 016-574-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary,Cottage/Bungalow
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: New
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Gas Range,Microwave,Tankless Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Island w/Sink
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 167.46
  • Square Footage: 2524
  • Window Features: Low E Glass Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 422680.00
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached,Tandem Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Wheatland Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2067
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9006

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 016-574-009
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Yuba

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2018
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Ron Murphy
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$422,680
Sold Price
$422,680
Current Estimated Value
$568,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$401,546
Outstanding Balance
$347,270
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,190

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Firpo Michael J $423,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Firpo Michael J $401,546
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Sold $422,680 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $422,680 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,554 $480,842 $62,578 $418,264
2023 $6,554 $462,172 $60,149 $402,023
2022 $6,329 $453,111 $58,970 $394,141
2021 $6,206 $444,227 $57,814 $386,413
2020 $6,144 $439,673 $57,222 $382,451
2019 $6,036 $431,052 $56,100 $374,952
2018 $3,118 $169,000 $50,000 $119,000
2017 $1,889 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2016 $1,563 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2015 -- $35,000 $35,000 $0
2014 -- $30,000 $30,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 18016997

MetroList

APN: 016-574-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.