Estimated Value: $389,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Moonlight Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $431,527, approximately $267 per square foot. 1084 Moonlight Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Castillo Ruiz Juan
Bought by
Ruiz Juan Castillo and De Castillo Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Castillo Juan L
Bought by
Ruiz Juan Castillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Porter John A
Bought by
Castillo Juan L and Castillo Mayra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,755
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Porter John A and Porter Joyce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,972
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Cortez Esperanza
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Yang Chue
Bought by
Cortez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Westpointe Estates Iii
Bought by
Yang Chue and Yang Mee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,950
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Juan Castillo | -- | Servicelink | |
| Ruiz Juan Castillo | -- | Servicelink | |
| Castillo Juan L | $128,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Castillo Juan L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Porter John A | $140,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| National City Real Estate Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $160,590 | Accommodation | |
| Cortez Esperanza | $375,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Yang Chue | $245,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Juan Castillo | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Juan Castillo | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Juan L | $124,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter John A | $136,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Esperanza | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Chue | $244,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $160,764 | $62,796 | $97,968 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $157,613 | $61,565 | $96,048 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $154,523 | $60,358 | $94,165 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $151,494 | $59,175 | $92,319 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $148,524 | $58,015 | $90,509 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $147,002 | $57,421 | $89,581 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $144,121 | $56,296 | $87,825 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $141,296 | $55,193 | $86,103 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $138,526 | $54,111 | $84,415 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $135,810 | $53,050 | $82,760 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $133,771 | $52,254 | $81,517 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $131,152 | $51,231 | $79,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map