1084 N Pasadena Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 N Pasadena Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $203,379, approximately $174 per square foot. 1084 N Pasadena Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Reese Linda J
Bought by
Cowell Bruce R and Cowell Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowell Bruce R | $83,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cowell Bruce R | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,939 | $71,901 | $21,602 | $50,299 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $45,654 | $15,659 | $29,995 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $45,654 | $15,659 | $29,995 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $45,654 | $15,659 | $29,995 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $38,820 | $13,310 | $25,510 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $38,820 | $13,310 | $25,510 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $38,820 | $13,310 | $25,510 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $36,800 | $16,000 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $36,800 | $16,000 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $36,800 | $16,000 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $36,800 | $16,000 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $36,800 | $16,000 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map