1084 Rays Rd Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $322,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Rays Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $306,554, approximately $157 per square foot. 1084 Rays Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Jolly Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Browner Kenneth
Bought by
Golden Crest Legacy Group Dated The 30Th
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Brower Kenneth and Brower Sandra
Bought by
Browner Kenneth and Browner Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,100
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Daniel C
Bought by
Lewis Gordon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Crest Legacy Group Dated The 30Th | -- | -- | |
| Browner Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Gordon L | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Browner Kenneth | $147,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Gordon L | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $112,200 | $30,400 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $115,400 | $30,400 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $116,720 | $30,400 | $86,320 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $93,960 | $19,000 | $74,960 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $59,880 | $19,000 | $40,880 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $45,600 | $6,120 | $39,480 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $54,520 | $6,120 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $53,840 | $6,120 | $47,720 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $39,760 | $6,120 | $33,640 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $48,240 | $6,120 | $42,120 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $42,520 | $6,080 | $36,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map