1084 Road 30 Madison, KS 66860
Estimated Value: $83,228 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Road 30, Madison, KS 66860 and is currently estimated at $129,743, approximately $129 per square foot. 1084 Road 30 is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Bought by
Dieker David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieker David M | $78,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $4,236 | $3,229 | $1,007 |
| 2024 | $4 | $3,974 | $2,977 | $997 |
| 2023 | $362 | $3,585 | $2,649 | $936 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $14,100 | $1,926 | $12,174 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $12,150 | $1,696 | $10,454 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $12,666 | $1,472 | $11,194 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $11,244 | $1,372 | $9,872 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $11,626 | $1,375 | $10,251 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $11,272 | $1,472 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $10,352 | $1,706 | $8,646 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,033 | $1,691 | $7,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,821 | $1,755 | $7,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map