1084 South St Castleton, VT 05735
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 South St, Castleton, VT 05735 and is currently estimated at $565,878, approximately $181 per square foot. 1084 South St is a home with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Castleton Village School, and Fair Haven Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Hadeka Gerald and Hadeka Mary Beth
Bought by
Mary Beth And Gerlad Hadeka Liv Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Beth And Gerlad Hadeka Liv Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,700 | $343,600 | $42,800 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $7,611 | $343,600 | $42,800 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $343,600 | $42,800 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $343,600 | $42,800 | $300,800 |
| 2020 | $6,852 | $343,600 | $42,800 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $343,600 | $42,800 | $300,800 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $343,600 | $42,800 | $300,800 |
| 2017 | $7,029 | $343,600 | $42,800 | $300,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $343,600 | $42,800 | $300,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,909 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map