NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10840 Middleglen Rd Haslet, TX 76052

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $304,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,796 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Leo Adams Middle School Rated A-
  • Home Security System
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2022

Step into this beautifully maintained and popular floor plan that features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, split bedrooms, and an open concept. Natural light pours into this home giving it a bright and spacious feel! Fresh new landscaping in the front and a new roof just put on 8-2022! The neighborhood features a community pool and parks, as well as being located in the award winning school district of NWISD! Minutes from the freeway for an easy commute makes this the perfect place to call home! Refrigerator stays!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Wadsworth

eXp Realty LLC License #0673639 Listed on: 08/28/2022

eXp Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Caden Wadsworth

Worley and Associates Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelsi Cadwallader

OnDemand Realty License #0738087

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 29 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40316726
  • $5,406 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 888-519-7431
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1556.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1300
  • Parcel Number: 40316726
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2010

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 5406
  • TaxBlock: 7
  • Tax Lot: 29

Listed on
Aug 28, 2022
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
List Price
$314,900
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$294,983

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.81%
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Outstanding Balance
$238,770
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,213

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Thiemann Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Norman Shelby R and Padgett Colby A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Nicole Marie -- First American Title
Norman Shelby R -- None Available
Thiemann Family Limited Partnership -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Nicole Marie $248,800
Previous Owner Norman Shelby R $166,250
Closed Thiemann Family Limited Partnership $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Sold -- -- --
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2022 08/28/22 For Sale $314,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,662 $281,947 $75,000 $206,947
2024 $2,662 $281,947 $75,000 $206,947
2023 $6,640 $293,283 $45,000 $248,283
2022 $5,850 $238,656 $45,000 $193,656
2021 $5,809 $207,287 $45,000 $162,287
2020 $5,357 $194,385 $45,000 $149,385
2019 $5,597 $195,065 $45,000 $150,065
2018 $2,220 $181,567 $45,000 $136,567
2017 $4,251 $145,880 $28,000 $117,880
2016 $4,251 $145,880 $28,000 $117,880
2015 $3,775 $135,035 $28,000 $107,035
2014 $3,775 $128,000 $28,000 $100,000

MLS Number: 20133093

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 40316726

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.