10840 W Fuller Place Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Shenandoah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10840 W Fuller Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 and is currently estimated at $107,538, approximately $78 per square foot. 10840 W Fuller Place is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Jefferson Terrace Elementary School, Woodlawn High School, and Parkview Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $6,960 | $1,100 | $5,860 |
| 2024 | $826 | $6,960 | $1,100 | $5,860 |
| 2023 | $830 | $6,960 | $1,100 | $5,860 |
| 2022 | $813 | $6,960 | $1,100 | $5,860 |
| 2021 | $797 | $6,960 | $1,100 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $753 | $6,600 | $1,100 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $714 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $705 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $705 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $687 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $686 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $10,850 | $1,500 | $9,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,850 | $1,500 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map