10841 Maple Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10841 Maple Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $566,082, approximately $410 per square foot. 10841 Maple Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Alonso Ricardo
Bought by
Ricardo Alonso Living Trust and Alonso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Alonso Heriberto
Bought by
Alonso Ricardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Alonso Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alonso Ricardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $307,781 | $101,900 | $205,881 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $301,746 | $99,902 | $201,844 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $295,829 | $97,943 | $197,886 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $290,029 | $96,023 | $194,006 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $284,342 | $94,140 | $190,202 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $281,427 | $93,175 | $188,252 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $275,909 | $91,348 | $184,561 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $267,998 | $93,740 | $174,258 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $249,300 | $87,200 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $237,400 | $83,000 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $226,000 | $79,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $188,000 | $66,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map