NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10842 Verawood Dr Riverview, FL 33579

Estimated Value: $245,164 - $283,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2022

Last sale price $308,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,199 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Welcome home! This 2 bedroom, 2 ½ bathroom home with a second-floor bonus room/loft in a highly desirable gated community is perfect for the Florida lifestyle. It is located near I75, shopping centers/malls, hospitals, and golf courses. Built in 2018 this home is still basically new and is move-in ready! The spacious master suite has its own bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. The kitchen is a must see with walnut cabinets, granite counter tops and matching appliances. All major appliances stay to include the washer/dryer. The second-floor bonus room/loft is great for a reading, TV, office work, and a playroom. You choose. This home is current protected with an installed alarm system by guardian protection. The community has two pools, one in the townhome area a very short walk from the unit. The other is at the club house which is a resort style pool. The club house also boasts an exercise room, water play area and a covered outdoor lounge with a TV. Don’t let this one pass you by!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Harvey

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3468523 Listed on: 03/17/2022

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Robles

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3440791

LPT REALTY, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,791

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1,649 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $228 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, pool, water
  • Ben Meyers Association, Phone Number (813) 443-9599
  • Visit Association Website
  • Lucaya Lake Club Twnhms Pha Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,791

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,649 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$228 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1536
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1649
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: Wesley Cahpel
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Windguard Circle #102
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 200.52
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Living Area Meters: 142.70

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0504J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
  • Association Fee: 227.58
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ben Meyers
  • Phone: 813 443 9599
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: CHeck with HOA for restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: benjamin.meyers@merituscorp.com
  • Association URL: lucayalakes.nabrnetwork.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2730.96
  • Total Monthly Fees: 227.58
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 227.58

Schools

  • Elementary School: Collins-HB
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rodgers-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-B1N-000000-00021.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4791
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 131-189
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1254

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Call HOA for greater understanding of the process

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2022
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Rivera and Julio
Bought by
Benavides Whitney Debby Cather and Benavides Aaron Michael
Seller's Agent
Scott Harvey
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
Jose Robles
LPT REALTY, LLC
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$308,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.98%
Current Estimated Value
$268,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$39,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.30%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$277,433
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$8,642

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rivera Myrna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,247
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benavides Whitney Debby Cather $308,000 Fidelity National Title
Rivera Myrna $179,100 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benavides Whitney Debby Cather $294,566
Previous Owner Rivera Myrna $143,247
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Sold $308,000 +1.0% $201 / Sq Ft
03/19/2022 03/19/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $305,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,437 $225,370 $22,537 $202,833
2024 $6,177 $229,376 $22,938 $206,438
2023 $5,936 $217,132 $21,713 $195,419
2022 $5,365 $203,612 $20,361 $183,251
2021 $4,791 $164,410 $16,441 $147,969
2020 $4,442 $154,856 $15,486 $139,370
2019 $4,566 $149,114 $14,911 $134,203
2018 $1,394 $6,196 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3361113

Stellar MLS

APN: U-05-31-20-B1N-000000-00021.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.