10844 Inez St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,418,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10844 Inez St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $1,236,333, approximately $429 per square foot. 10844 Inez St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School, Carden Academy of Whittier, and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Nieboer Gerrit
Bought by
Nieboer Gerrit and Nieboer Lani W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieboer Gerrit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $138,189 | $27,363 | $110,826 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $135,480 | $26,827 | $108,653 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $132,824 | $26,301 | $106,523 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $130,221 | $25,786 | $104,435 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $127,669 | $25,281 | $102,388 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $126,361 | $25,022 | $101,339 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $123,884 | $24,532 | $99,352 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $121,455 | $24,051 | $97,404 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $116,741 | $23,118 | $93,623 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $114,988 | $22,771 | $92,217 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $112,736 | $22,325 | $90,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map