10847 E 15th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Magic Circle North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10847 E 15th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $98,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 10847 E 15th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peary Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Carter Alta F
Bought by
Carter Pamela Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Goard Dorothy M
Bought by
Venable Gary L and Venable Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Goard Miko
Bought by
Goard Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Goard Dorothy M
Bought by
Gourd Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Pamela Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Venable Gary L | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Goard Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Gourd Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $7,640 | $890 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $879 | $7,277 | $1,016 | $6,261 |
| 2023 | $879 | $6,930 | $963 | $5,967 |
| 2022 | $880 | $6,600 | $1,085 | $5,515 |
| 2021 | $546 | $4,137 | $917 | $3,220 |
| 2020 | $513 | $3,940 | $874 | $3,066 |
| 2019 | $514 | $3,752 | $1,085 | $2,667 |
| 2018 | $491 | $3,575 | $1,034 | $2,541 |
| 2017 | $490 | $3,575 | $1,034 | $2,541 |
| 2016 | $480 | $3,575 | $1,034 | $2,541 |
| 2015 | $481 | $3,575 | $1,034 | $2,541 |
| 2014 | $476 | $3,575 | $1,034 | $2,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map