1085 Ash Dr Unit C3 Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $451,473 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Ash Dr Unit C3, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $484,868, approximately $463 per square foot. 1085 Ash Dr Unit C3 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Cubias Joseph and Cubias Jennifer
Bought by
Bryden Marion C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,930
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$456,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Ariemma Karen and Ariemma Alfred
Bought by
Molitor Jennifer and Cubias Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryden Marion C | $162,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Molitor Jennifer | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryden Marion C | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molitor Jennifer | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $4,940 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $276,600 | $175,000 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map