1085 Donna Ln Calimesa, CA 92320
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $626,940
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Donna Ln, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $588,735, approximately $313 per square foot. 1085 Donna Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Gott Daniel J and Gott Anna L
Bought by
Sontag John and Sontag Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,388
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$428,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Gott Daniel J and Gott Anna L
Bought by
Gott Daniel J and Gott Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sontag John | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gott Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sontag John | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $571,477 | $118,467 | $453,010 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $549,288 | $113,868 | $435,420 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $538,519 | $111,636 | $426,883 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $461,902 | $95,980 | $365,922 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $412,412 | $85,696 | $326,716 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $400,400 | $83,200 | $317,200 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $385,000 | $80,000 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $364,000 | $75,000 | $289,000 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $329,000 | $68,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $275,000 | $57,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $274,000 | $57,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map