1085 E Ashby Rd Brierfield, AL 35035
Estimated Value: $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,445
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 E Ashby Rd, Brierfield, AL 35035 and is currently estimated at $255,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 1085 E Ashby Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Chandler Earnest and Chandler Linda
Bought by
Campbell Olivia R and Campbell James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Elton Keith James
Bought by
Chandler Linda and Chandler Campbell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Olivia R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chandler Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $13,220 | $1,340 | $11,880 |
| 2024 | $286 | $13,220 | $1,340 | $11,880 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,900 | $1,100 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,840 | $1,220 | $9,620 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,840 | $1,220 | $9,620 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,080 | $1,080 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,920 | $1,080 | $8,840 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,920 | $1,080 | $8,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,920 | $1,080 | $8,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,590 | $1,070 | $8,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map