1219 Ebenezer Rd Brierfield, AL 35035
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Ebenezer Rd, Brierfield, AL 35035 and is currently estimated at $262,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 1219 Ebenezer Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Bice Betty C
Bought by
Fulgham Charles E and Fulgham Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulgham Charles E | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,320 | $360 | $9,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,320 | $360 | $9,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,540 | $360 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,280 | $360 | $9,920 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,280 | $360 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,540 | $360 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,680 | $360 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,940 | $360 | $10,580 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,020 | $360 | $10,660 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,020 | $360 | $10,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,020 | $360 | $10,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,360 | $350 | $10,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map