1085 E Church St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $159,901 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 E Church St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $167,225, approximately $125 per square foot. 1085 E Church St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Shonkwiler Edward D and Shonkwiler Shirley L
Bought by
Robbins Timothy I and Robbins Nicole Robbins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,280
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Bought by
Shonkwiler Edward D and Shonkwiler Shirley L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Timothy I | -- | Hall Kevin R | |
| Robbins Timothy I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shonkwiler Edward D | $68,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Timothy I | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Robbins Timothy I | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $39,550 | $4,740 | $34,810 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $33,330 | $4,470 | $28,860 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $33,330 | $4,470 | $28,860 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $33,330 | $4,470 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $25,590 | $3,890 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $25,590 | $3,890 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $25,590 | $3,890 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $987 | $24,940 | $3,890 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $24,940 | $3,890 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $996 | $24,940 | $3,890 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $994 | $24,360 | $3,700 | $20,660 |
| 2014 | $994 | $24,360 | $3,700 | $20,660 |
| 2012 | $1,069 | $25,980 | $4,490 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map