1085 Garden Ave Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Garden Ave, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $289,661, approximately $187 per square foot. 1085 Garden Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School, Oak Valley Middle School, and West Highland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2009
Sold by
Alexander Dane James and Alexander Lois Ann
Bought by
Alexander Dane James and Alexander Lois Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Dane James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $121,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $108,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $101,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $96,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $93,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $82,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $82,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,090 | $0 | $0 |