1085 Greasewood Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Greasewood Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $574,333, approximately $230 per square foot. 1085 Greasewood Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Mccusker Daivd L
Bought by
Mccusker Daivd L and Mccusker Ladeane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,023
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Chandler Alvin B and Chandler Mary M
Bought by
Mccusker David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,651
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Chandler Mary M and Chandler Alvin B
Bought by
Chandler Alvin B and Chandler Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Chandler Alvin B and Chandler Mary M
Bought by
Chandler Alvin B and Chandler Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Larsen Louis C and Larsen Theresa H
Bought by
Chandler Alvin B and Chandler Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Wegner Kurt R
Bought by
Wegner Kurt R and Wegner Jacquie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccusker Daivd L | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency Of | |
| Mccusker David L | -- | Equity Title | |
| Chandler Alvin B | -- | Superior Title | |
| Chandler Mary M | -- | Superior Title | |
| Chandler Alvin B | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Alvin B | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Wegner Kurt R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccusker Daivd L | $209,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccusker David L | $238,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Mary M | $54,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegner Kurt R | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $521,000 | $202,000 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $512,300 | $198,300 | $314,000 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $468,300 | $183,600 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $480,000 | $180,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $367,900 | $135,000 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $326,800 | $121,000 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $323,100 | $110,000 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $301,200 | $110,000 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $280,100 | $110,000 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $247,600 | $102,000 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $235,600 | $103,800 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $222,900 | $98,900 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map