1085 Kane St Norfolk, VA 23513
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,168 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Kane St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $381,542, approximately $199 per square foot. 1085 Kane St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
C & A Associates Inc
Bought by
Swims Antonio C and Swims Suzanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,160
Outstanding Balance
$145,563
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Brown Irene and Brown Morris L
Bought by
C&A Assoc Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swims Antonio C | $240,000 | -- | |
| C&A Assoc Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swims Antonio C | $245,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $338,900 | $47,500 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $311,900 | $47,500 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $304,800 | $43,000 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $298,300 | $36,500 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $263,700 | $27,000 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $250,800 | $20,500 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $248,800 | $18,500 | $230,300 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $232,800 | $17,000 | $215,800 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $228,800 | $17,000 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $219,100 | $17,000 | $202,100 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $219,100 | $17,000 | $202,100 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $219,100 | $17,000 | $202,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map