1085 Mule Ears Dr Truckee, CA 96161
Estimated Value: $3,503,000 - $4,521,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,449
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Mule Ears Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $3,919,192, approximately $719 per square foot. 1085 Mule Ears Dr is a home with nearby schools including Donner Trail Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Steyer Thomas F and Taylor Kathryn A
Bought by
Hertzberg Richard H and Hertzberg Carol Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Steyer Thomas F and Taylor Kathryn A
Bought by
Steyer Thomas F and Taylor Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1998
Sold by
Sugar Bowl Corp
Bought by
Steyer Thomas F and Taylor Kathryn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertzberg Richard H | $2,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Steyer Thomas F | -- | None Available | |
| Steyer Thomas F | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,575 | $2,818,542 | $796,478 | $2,022,064 |
| 2023 | $29,575 | $2,676,620 | $765,550 | $1,911,070 |
| 2022 | $28,616 | $2,594,727 | $750,540 | $1,844,187 |
| 2021 | $27,201 | $2,543,851 | $735,824 | $1,808,027 |
| 2020 | $27,571 | $2,517,768 | $728,280 | $1,789,488 |
| 2019 | $27,920 | $2,468,400 | $714,000 | $1,754,400 |
| 2018 | $26,952 | $2,420,000 | $700,000 | $1,720,000 |
| 2017 | $33,868 | $3,039,159 | $687,893 | $2,351,266 |
| 2016 | $33,706 | $2,979,568 | $674,405 | $2,305,163 |
| 2015 | $32,910 | $2,934,813 | $664,275 | $2,270,538 |
| 2014 | $31,520 | $2,877,325 | $651,263 | $2,226,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map