1085 Normandy Hill Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,934,754 - $2,193,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Normandy Hill Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,034,439, approximately $956 per square foot. 1085 Normandy Hill Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1990
Bought by
Richer Ronald H Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richer Ronald H Terri L | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $550,062 | $229,955 | $320,107 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $539,278 | $225,447 | $313,831 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $528,705 | $221,027 | $307,678 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $518,340 | $216,694 | $301,646 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $508,178 | $212,446 | $295,732 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $502,968 | $210,268 | $292,700 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $493,107 | $206,146 | $286,961 |
| 2018 | $5,452 | $483,439 | $202,104 | $281,335 |
| 2017 | $191 | $473,961 | $198,142 | $275,819 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $464,668 | $194,257 | $270,411 |
| 2015 | $5,094 | $457,690 | $191,340 | $266,350 |
| 2014 | $4,972 | $448,725 | $187,592 | $261,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map