10850 Cebada Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,857
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10850 Cebada Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $1,391,159, approximately $360 per square foot. 10850 Cebada Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monterey Road Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2017
Sold by
Raike Fred Michael
Bought by
Raike Fred Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Raike Julie Ann
Bought by
Raike Fred Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raike Fred Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Raike Fred Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,772 | $713,425 | $191,783 | $521,642 |
| 2024 | $7,769 | $699,437 | $188,023 | $511,414 |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $685,724 | $184,337 | $501,387 |
| 2022 | $7,673 | $672,279 | $180,723 | $491,556 |
| 2021 | $7,522 | $659,098 | $177,180 | $481,918 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $652,341 | $175,364 | $476,977 |
| 2019 | $7,299 | $639,551 | $171,926 | $467,625 |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $627,011 | $168,555 | $458,456 |
| 2017 | $7,016 | $614,717 | $165,250 | $449,467 |
| 2016 | $6,878 | $602,664 | $162,010 | $440,654 |
| 2015 | $6,773 | $593,612 | $159,577 | $434,035 |
| 2014 | $6,187 | $581,985 | $156,452 | $425,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map