10851 El Nopal Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10851 El Nopal, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $845,041, approximately $510 per square foot. 10851 El Nopal is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Mergens Daniel J and Mergens Wendy D
Bought by
Andrews Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Outstanding Balance
$102,349
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$742,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Barney Elmer A & Dorothy A Family Trust and Elmer A
Bought by
Mergens Daniel J and Mergens Wendy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,336
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Barney Elmer A and Barney Dorothy A
Bought by
Barney Elmer A and Barney Dorothy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Julia M | $320,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mergens Daniel J | $138,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Barney Elmer A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Julia M | $256,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mergens Daniel J | $136,336 | |
| Closed | Andrews Julia M | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,146 | $464,171 | $217,240 | $246,931 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $455,071 | $212,981 | $242,090 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $446,149 | $208,805 | $237,344 |
| 2022 | $6,938 | $437,402 | $204,711 | $232,691 |
| 2021 | $6,865 | $428,827 | $200,698 | $228,129 |
| 2020 | $6,755 | $424,431 | $198,641 | $225,790 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $416,110 | $194,747 | $221,363 |
| 2018 | $6,467 | $407,952 | $190,929 | $217,023 |
| 2017 | $160 | $399,954 | $187,186 | $212,768 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $392,113 | $183,516 | $208,597 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $386,224 | $180,760 | $205,464 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $378,660 | $177,220 | $201,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map