NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10851 Wing Pointe Dr Huntley, IL 60142

Estimated Value: $398,526 - $447,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,735 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10851 Wing Pointe Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $429,382, approximately $247 per square foot. 10851 Wing Pointe Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Heineman Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Davies Albertha L and Davies Edward T
Bought by
Davies Alberta
Current Estimated Value
$429,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,317
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,065

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Wing Pointe Llc
Bought by
Davies Edward T and Davies Alberta M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,992
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Davies Alberta -- First American Title
Davies Edward T $223,740 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davies Alberta $200,000
Closed Davies Edward T $178,992
Closed Davies Edward T $33,561
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,500 $102,045 $7,919 $94,126
2023 $8,491 $91,668 $7,114 $84,554
2022 $8,141 $83,471 $6,478 $76,993
2021 $7,888 $78,613 $6,101 $72,512
2020 $7,670 $76,516 $5,938 $70,578
2019 $7,495 $74,562 $5,786 $68,776
2018 $7,229 $70,091 $6,512 $63,579
2017 $7,102 $66,055 $6,137 $59,918
2016 $7,255 $62,802 $5,835 $56,967
2013 -- $63,272 $16,277 $46,995
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.