10856 Monroe Road 1092 Madison, MO 65263
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $731,724
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,507
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10856 Monroe Road 1092, Madison, MO 65263 and is currently estimated at $589,862, approximately $130 per square foot. 10856 Monroe Road 1092 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Davis Michael C and Davis Carmen Denise
Bought by
Havel Van L and Havel Helen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Brittingham James and Brittingham Donna
Bought by
Davis Michael C and Davis Carmen Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,600
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havel Van L | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Michael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael C | $239,600 |