1086 13th St W Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 13th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $395,716, approximately $258 per square foot. 1086 13th St W is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Brost Allen R and Brost Diane B
Bought by
Brost Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Kovash Perry and Kovash Sonja
Bought by
Brost Allen R and Brost Diane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brost Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brost Allen R | $252,000 | Queen City Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brost Allen R | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $264,000 | $41,100 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $264,000 | $41,100 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $632 | $264,000 | $41,100 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $235,300 | $41,100 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $217,000 | $41,100 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $217,000 | $41,100 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $217,000 | $41,100 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $242,400 | $41,200 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $234,700 | $41,200 | $193,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,900 | $41,200 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map