1086 285th St Tracy, IA 50256
Estimated Value: $151,159 - $481,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 285th St, Tracy, IA 50256 and is currently estimated at $345,040, approximately $156 per square foot. 1086 285th St is a home with nearby schools including Twin Cedars Elementary School and Twin Cedars Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $101,740 | $40,010 | $61,730 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $93,510 | $40,010 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $93,510 | $40,010 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $91,510 | $40,010 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $91,510 | $40,010 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $71,160 | $29,000 | $42,160 |
| 2019 | $990 | $64,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $990 | $64,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $982 | $64,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $64,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $57,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $57,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map