1086 Augusta Falls Way Naples, FL 34119
Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,729 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 Augusta Falls Way, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $840,432, approximately $410 per square foot. 1086 Augusta Falls Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Vineyards Dev Corp
Bought by
West Jacklyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Jacklyn E | $377,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $425,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $413,464 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $401,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $389,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $378,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $373,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $364,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $357,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $350,600 | $0 | $0 |