D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Steele
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Estimated Value: $748,476 - $934,000
What's one of the best ways to relax in the evening? How about watching the sun set over a peaceful lake...This is it! Augusta Falls is a hidden gem within The Vineyards. The gorgeous waterfall at the entrance invites you into your own piece of paradise. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this home offers 3 Bedrooms + Den and 2 Bathrooms with nearly 1,900 sf. The views of the lake from the spa are breathtaking. The lanai is big enough to entertain comfortably and the split floor-plan provides privacy for you and your guests. It's a great opportunity to live and play in the adult playground of Naples, Florida!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Steele
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT License #NAPLES-249521311 Listed on: 08/28/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maguire John R | $460,000 | Realty Title Svcs Usa Llc | |
| Champion Geoffrey M | $505,000 | First Boston Title | |
| Brogan John F | -- | -- | |
| Brogan John F | -- | -- | |
| Brogan John F | $307,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maguire John R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Champion Geoffrey M | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brogan John F | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $460,000 | +0.2% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $463,012 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $449,963 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $436,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $424,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $411,780 | $113,364 | $298,416 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $404,286 | $116,428 | $287,858 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $417,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $379,220 | $113,364 | $265,856 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $380,666 | $110,300 | $270,366 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $379,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $352,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $353,797 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Steele
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Sanderson
Alfred Robbins Realty Group
(239) 821-2370
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215047727
APN: 22540000467
Ask me questions while you tour the home.