1086 Broadview Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,880 - $561,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 Broadview Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $540,220, approximately $348 per square foot. 1086 Broadview Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Smith David L
Bought by
Dvorak Grant C and Dvorak Amy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dvorak Grant C | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dvorak Grant C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $454,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $431,300 | $237,700 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $422,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $413,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $390,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $377,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $364,900 | $192,000 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $348,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $333,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $317,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map