Seller's Agent in 2022
Sandy Raines
The Raines Group, Inc.
(614) 924-9000
24 in this area
1,320 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $749,000
Fresh air and peaceful living on just over 12 acres! Hard to find country property only 5 minutes from downtown Delaware. Livestock welcome to enjoy 4 large paddocks with heated automatic water. Extremely well built 100 year old barn with 8 stalls and enclosed arena. Huge shop with 200 Amp offers plenty of room for vehicles, projects, toys, or simply storage. Picturesque setting for this 4 bed, 2 bath home with a stocked pond. DELCO water and Suburban Natural Gas tap are available. BEING SOLD AS IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Raines Group, Inc. License #432150 Listed on: 04/15/2022
Co-Listed By
Jennifer Popham
Corcoran Global Living
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Thomas W | $595,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Green Thomas W | $595,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Budde Joseph E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Woodsedge Land Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Budde Joseph E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Woodsedge Land Llc | $1,050,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fisher Michael Lloyd | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Mary C | $300,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Floyd H | $300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Thomas W | $416,500 | |
| Closed | Green Thomas W | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodsedge Land Llc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodsedge Land Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Michael Lloyd | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Mary C | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Floyd H | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Sold | $595,000 | -4.8% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | For Sale | $624,900 | -- | $331 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,847 | $185,370 | $75,570 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $9,398 | $185,370 | $75,570 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $128,810 | $32,800 | $96,010 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $83,660 | $32,800 | $50,860 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $83,660 | $32,800 | $50,860 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $70,570 | $28,530 | $42,040 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $70,570 | $28,530 | $42,040 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $60,170 | $18,620 | $41,550 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $60,170 | $18,620 | $41,550 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $60,170 | $18,620 | $41,550 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $60,170 | $18,620 | $41,550 |
| 2013 | $3,112 | $58,560 | $18,620 | $39,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sandy Raines
The Raines Group, Inc.
(614) 924-9000
24 in this area
1,320 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jennifer Popham
Corcoran Global Living
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222011865
APN: 519-100-08-002-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.