1086 Mckenzie Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 Mckenzie Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $258,520, approximately $140 per square foot. 1086 Mckenzie Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Jim Allen Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Hammack Betty P
Bought by
Hammack Betty P and Hammack Rickie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammack Betty P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $185,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $901 | $180,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $901 | $175,174 | $14,560 | $160,614 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $160,057 | $14,560 | $145,497 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $129,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $117,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $106,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $101,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $93,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $657 | $75,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $638 | $74,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $629 | $74,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map