1086 N Castillo Ct Dewey, AZ 86327
Quailwood Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,457 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 N Castillo Ct, Dewey, AZ 86327 and is currently estimated at $503,614, approximately $260 per square foot. 1086 N Castillo Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Glassford Hill Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Fry Larry E and Fry Jean M
Bought by
Fry Family Living Trust and Fry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Dh Quailwood Llc
Bought by
Fry Larry E and Fry Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,429
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fry Larry E | $352,699 | Empire West Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fry Larry E | $317,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,756 | $44,721 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,740 | $42,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $44,958 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $37,836 | $5,110 | $32,726 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $30,510 | $4,476 | $26,034 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $28,739 | $5,519 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map