$795,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $4,862/month

Total Views 384
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,922 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Views of Trees
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Jackson P. Burley Middle School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Front Porch

About This Home

A bird watcher’s paradise with a fully fenced flat backyard. This spacious 5 bed/ 4 full bath home is designed with flexibility and classic charm, offering an ideal layout for multi-generational living. Lovely brick façade welcomes you into an interior filled with details such as crown molding, Oak hardwood floors, formal dining and an open-concept kitchen to living room design. Off the living room is a deck that overlooks the private backyard and mature landscaping. A main-level bedroom with an attached full bath provides an excellent setup for a home office or guest suite. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite features a generously sized bedroom, walk-in closet and attached bath. The completely finished walkout basement functions beautifully as a private apartment or guest retreat. Enjoy peaceful views of mature landscaping, trees, and the community pond, plus direct access to the neighborhood walking trail right from the back of the property. Recent upgrades include: new roof (2025), Appliances (2025), HVAC system (2022). Fontana has neighborhood amenities including a pool, tennis/pickleball/basketball courts, a trail system, playground and clubhouse.

Listing Agent

Erin Hall

NEST REALTY GROUP License #0225211583 Listed on: 05/11/2026

NEST REALTY GROUP

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,481

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1 Residential

HOA Fees

  • $82 per month

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078E0-00-00-02700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,481

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$82 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 078E0-00-00-02700
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.33
  • Subdivision Name: FONTANA
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2582.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached
  • PreviousStandardStatus: Coming Soon
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access, Apartment
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1340.0
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 3922.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens, Tilt-In Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: Residential, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: oven in basement can be removed
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Electric: Underground
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 82.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stony Point
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burley

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Native Plants
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning Description: R-1 Residential

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6480.6

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,481 $724,900 $190,000 $534,900
2024 -- $650,500 $180,000 $470,500
2023 $5,503 $644,400 $175,000 $469,400
2022 $4,922 $576,300 $125,000 $451,300
2021 $4,329 $506,900 $120,000 $386,900
2020 $4,265 $499,400 $120,000 $379,400
2019 $4,119 $482,300 $120,000 $362,300
2018 $2,114 $470,200 $120,000 $350,200
2017 $4,228 $503,900 $115,000 $388,900
2016 $3,991 $475,700 $115,000 $360,700
2015 $1,923 $469,500 $115,000 $354,500
2014 -- $465,500 $115,000 $350,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $795,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 676965

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

APN: 078E0-00-00-02700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.