1086 S Branch Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $326,415 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 S Branch, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $383,854, approximately $272 per square foot. 1086 S Branch is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Caminitti Laurie Ann and Caminitti Mark Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,217
Outstanding Balance
$231,991
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Westhaven Development Llc
Bought by
Nyr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caminitti Laurie Ann | $277,070 | None Available | |
| Nyr Inc | $69,502 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caminitti Laurie Ann | $263,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $98,907 | $19,296 | $79,611 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $98,907 | $19,296 | $79,611 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $98,907 | $19,296 | $79,611 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $98,585 | $17,826 | $80,759 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $17,826 | $17,826 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $17,826 | $17,826 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map